Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://grillcharms.com. We focus on providing outstanding information when it comes to all your grilling, BBQ, and cooking needs.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

grillcharms.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Novatiq limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Amazon Advertising
Triple13 Ltd
digidip GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
NoBid, Inc.
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Jampp LTD
Duration Media, LLC.
Audience Network
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Cuebiq
Bannernow, Inc.
Realytics
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Brave People Ltd.
adQuery
Next Millennium Media INC
One Tech Group GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Upwave Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Blue Media Services LTDA
Opti Digital SAS
Bababam
Ogury Ltd.
Sublime
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Boldwin LTD
Sirdata
PubMatic, Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
Showheroes SE
wetter.com GmbH
video intelligence AG
DynAdmic
GeoProve Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
congstar GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Dable Inc.
Justpremium BV
PROXISTORE
Amnet GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Query Click Limited
Unblockia SL
LiveIntent Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Nielsen International SA
ADSOCY
Betgenius Ltd
Dynata LLC
Demandbase, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Click Tech Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Samsung Ads
Audiohook Corporation
Extreme Reach, Inc
Vidcrunch LLC
Comcast International France SAS
AdsWizz Inc.
Norstat AS
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
NEURAL.ONE
Mobkoi Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Sportradar AG
Jellyfish France
Adverticum cPlc.
vitrado GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Smart Analytics SL
Adkernel LLC
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Criteo SA
ADRENALEAD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Zemanta Inc.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
streaMonkey GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adsquare GmbH
Opinary GmbH
GeoEdge
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
NEORY GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Knorex
Advisible AB
Tredia Solutions SL
glomex GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
VUUKLE DMCC
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Apester Ltd
Adlane LTD
Better Ads GmbH
BeOp
Sift Media, Inc
Meetrics GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Jivox Corporation
Digital East GmbH
AAX LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AWIN AG
Converge-Digital
Exit Bee Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
Somplo Ltd
Njuice AB
LifeStreet Corporation
Fifty Technology Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Playhill Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Venatus Media Limited
Adssets AB
AuDigent
MARKETPERF CORP
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Audienzz AG
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
PIXIMEDIA
Publicis Media GmbH
Impactify SARL
Arpeely Ltd.
Teroa S.A.
Oracle Advertising
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Celtra, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
TX Group AG
AdInMo LTD
zeotap GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
GP One GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
TargetVideo GmbH
ADventori SAS
Aniview LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Turk Telekom
Adloox SA
AdTheorent, Inc
Sonares GmbH
LiveRamp
SheMedia, LLC
belboon GmbH
Teavaro
Outbrain UK Ltd
VECTAURY
Prebid.org
PIA Advertising GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Pubfinity LLC
Nubo LTD
PRECISO SRL
Octave IP Limited
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Teads France SAS
Mobfox US LLC
Acxiom
Browsi
B2B Media Group GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Resono B.V.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
TabMo SAS
FeedAd GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
UniCredit S.p.A.
On Device Research Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
BEINTOO SPA
Triapodi Ltd.
Gamoshi Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Weborama
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
Brand Advance Ltd
RevJet
LoopMe Limited
ViewPay
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
ADUX
Automattic Ads
XChange by SFBX®
Adxperience SAS
OnProspects Ltd
digitalAudience B.V.
Vidazoo Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Eulerian Technologies
EASY Marketing GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Lupon Media
Captify Technologies Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Sirdata Cookieless
PML Innovative Media
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Pinpoll GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Ein Rad AB
Solution coupons
BeeswaxIO Corporation
EMX Digital, Inc.
uppr GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Gemius SA
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Claritas LLC
Alkimi
McCann Discipline LTD
Keymantics
Vyde Ltd.
BRICKS
Covatic Ltd
ad6media
TAPTAP Digital SL
advanced store GmbH
Arcspire Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Frameplay Corporation
MNTN
Global Media Group Services Limited
Baidu USA
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
REMAILME
Lotame Solutions, inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Brid Video DOO
Ermes
Pexi B.V.
Arkeero
adWMG
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Disqus
Videobyte Inc
Madington
Blue
Quality Media Network GmbH
JS Web Production
Media16 ltd
Exactag GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Radio Net Media Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
MGID Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Wagawin GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Maximus Live LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Kayzen
Placense Ltd
AudienceRun corp
PulsePoint, Inc.
Ask Locala
Delta Projects AB
RevX
ShareThis, Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Happydemics
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Innovid LLC
WebMedia
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Semasio GmbH
Ensighten
AiCreo S.r.l.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
GADSME
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
twiago GmbH
Media Square
Truvid Inc.
AntVoice
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Salestring ApS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
umlaut communication gmbh
Emerse Sverige AB
SpearAd GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
INVIDI technologies AB
152 Media LLC
Dailymotion SA
3Q nexx GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Passendo Aps
Audiencerate LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Appush Technologies
Synamedia
Underdog Media LLC
A Million Ads
Rockerbox, Inc
Kairos Fire
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Monet Engine Inc
Clinch Labs LTD
Dianomi PLC
BidBerry SRL
Hubvisor
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
DNA-I.COM
Evorra Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Epsilon
GroupM UK Limited
StackAdapt
Kairion GmbH
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
SpotX, Inc
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Adhese
Threedium
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Smart Traffik
Adjust Digital A/S
BLIINK SAS
YOC AG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Doceree UK Limited
BidTheatre AB
VGI CTV, Inc
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Mobility-Ads GmbH
NAG SA
Vibrant Media Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Beaconspark Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
HUMAN
ETARGET SE
AirGrid LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Samba TV UK Limited
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Improve Digital
NEXD
SoundCast
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Realeyes OU
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Attributy
ADYOULIKE SA
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Next Media SRL
Playwire LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
MEDIAMETRIE
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
crossvertise GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
SITU8ED SA
Adtriba GmbH
Nexx360
Adventure Media
Nativery Srl
OneTag Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Kwanko
Microsoft Advertising
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Cint AB
ARKHEUS
Blis Global Limited
adhood.com
Kiosked Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Habu
ADMAX
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Aarki, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Telecoming S.A.
TMT Digital Inc
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Smaato, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Dentsu A/S
33Across
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Adpone SL
BusinessClick
lead alliance GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
A.Mob
Cluep LLC
Playrcart Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Ezoic Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Synkd Ltd.
Dataseat Ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AddApptr GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Konodrac S.L.
1000mercis (Numberly)
United Internet Media GmbH
C WIRE AG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ADFI MEDIA SL
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Permutive Limited
Always-Computing SAS
Airnow Media Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
SunMedia
Clipr
xpln.ai SAS
eBay Inc
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
FRVR Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Audience Solutions S.A.
Playad Media Group AB
Digital Squad
Quantcast
Adikteev
Yieldlove GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Mobsuccess
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Convo Ink
Relevant Digital Oy
NextRoll, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Spoods GmbH
CIBLECLIC
AudienceProject Aps
Zeta Global
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Eskimi
ACTV8, Inc.
Near Intelligence
ID5 Technology Ltd
Blue Billywig Group BV
admetrics GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Reignn Platform Ltd
OneFootball GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Hurra Communications GmbH
Frii ApS
Footballco Media Limited
Protected Media LTD
Amobee Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
OnAudience Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Adnami Aps
M32 Connect Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
iPROM
Natexo Spain
Verasity Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Adludio Ltd.
netzeffekt GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Permodo GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Adomik
Unruly Group LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Arrivalist Co.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Roq.ad Inc.
Skaze
dataXtrade GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Reliz LTD
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
ividence
Kochava Inc.
Live Data Solutions SL
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Insticator, Inc.
Adform A/S
Index Exchange, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
AdDefend GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Epom Ltd.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Xandr, Inc.
plista GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Localsensor B.V.
Tangoo S.R.L.
INNITY
AUDIOMOB LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Sizmek by Amazon
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
emetriq GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Wizaly
adality GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Magnite CTV, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
: Tappx
Mars Media Group
Jaduda GmbH
freenet DLS GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
BidMachine Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Inskin Media LTD
Samba TV, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
MyTraffic
Snigel Web Services Limited
Webgains GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Skoiy
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Bidmatic Inc
RTB House S.A.
Welect GmbH
Hyper LLC
Refine Direct Srl
Livewrapped AB
MiQ Digital Ltd
Emodo, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
The Kantar Group Limited
Between Exchange
Commanders Act
Effiliation / Effinity
YouGov
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
ID Ward Ltd
Voxnest Inc
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Publica LLC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
agof studies
Notify
Kubient Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
AdView
MISSENA
Kameleoon SAS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Nativo, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
TypeA Holdings Ltd
OpenX
Ziff Davis LLC
Content Ignite
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Smartology Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Fiducia DLT Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Strossle International AB
HyperTV Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Madison Logic, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Papirfly AS
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Zeit Agency ApS
Sitewit Corp
Gamned
Moloco, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
travel audience GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Converto AG
WebAds B.V
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Zoomd Ltd.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
IVO Media Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Luna Media Group LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
MPX GmbH
1plusX AG
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Meson Mediation LLC
PubWise, LLLP
giosg.com Oy
Readpeak Oy
AdColony, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Petal Ads
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
adbility media GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
EXADS
Confiant Inc.
Fyber
SpringServe, LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Seenthis AB
Online Solution
Simplifi Holdings Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
mainADV Srl
Bidstack Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Verve Group Europe GmbH
BILENDI SA
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Alphonso Inc
Appier PTE Ltd
Agate Systems Limited
The Trade Desk
Smart Adserver
smartclip Europe GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Bucksense Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
BSmartData GmbH
Golden Bees
Caroda s.r.o.
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Parrable, Inc.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Viznet
Telefonica de España S.A.U
AcuityAds Inc.
Duplo Media AS
GfK SE
BCOVERY SAS
ARMIS SAS
adrule mobile GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
IQM CORPORATION
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/grillcharms.com/annualRequestSummary regarding grillcharms.com

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where your data is sent

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.